From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Japanese table tennis player
Toshiaki Tanaka Toshiaki Tanaka at the 1955 World Championships
Nationality Japan Born (1935-02-24 ) 24 February 1935Hokkaido ,Japan Died 6 February 1998(1998-02-06) (aged 62)
Toshiaki Tanaka (Điền trung lợi minh ,Tanaka Toshiaki ,24 February 1935 – 6 February 1998) [ 1] was a Japanese internationaltable tennis player.
Table tennis career [ edit ]
From 1955 to 1957 he won several medals in singles, doubles, and team events in theWorld Table Tennis Championships .[ 2] [ 3] [ 4] [ 5] [ 6]
He also won anEnglish Open title.
The nine World Championship medals included fivegold medals ;two in the singles at the1955 World Table Tennis Championships and1957 World Table Tennis Championships and three in the team event for Japan.[ 7] [ 8]
After the 1955 World Championships Tanaka became popular in the Netherlands, where on 30 May 1969 Rien van Thoor and Marius van Rijckevorsel established the table tennis clubTTV Tanaka inEtten-Leur .The club still exists and never changed its name.[ 9]
In 1997 Tanaka was inducted into theITTF Hall of Fame .
1926 :Roland Jacobi ,Béla von Kehrling ,Zoltán Mechlovits ,Daniel Pecsi (HUN)
1928 :Laszlo Bellak ,Sándor Glancz ,Roland Jacobi ,Zoltán Mechlovits ,Daniel Pecsi (HUN)
1929 :Viktor Barna ,Sándor Glancz ,Stephen Kelen ,Zoltán Mechlovits ,Miklós Szabados (HUN)
1930 :Viktor Barna ,Laszlo Bellak ,Lajos Dávid ,Stephen Kelen ,Miklós Szabados (HUN)
1931 :Viktor Barna ,Laszlo Bellak ,Lajos Dávid ,Stephen Kelen ,Miklós Szabados (HUN)
1932 :Michael Grobauer ,Stanislav Kolář ,Jindřich Lauterbach ,Antonín Maleček ,Bedřich Nikodém (TCH)
1933 :Viktor Barna ,István Boros ,Lajos Dávid ,Sándor Glancz ,Stephen Kelen (HUN)
1934 :Viktor Barna ,Laszlo Bellak ,Lajos Dávid ,Tibor Házi ,Miklós Szabados (HUN)
1935 :Viktor Barna ,Laszlo Bellak ,Tibor Házi ,Stephen Kelen ,Miklós Szabados (HUN)
1936 :Richard Bergmann ,Helmut Goebel ,Hans Hartinger ,Erwin Kohn ,Alfred Liebster (AUT)
1937 :Abe Berenbaum ,Robert Blattner ,James McClure ,Sol Schiff (USA)
1938 :Viktor Barna ,Laszlo Bellak ,Ernő Földi ,Tibor Házi ,Ferenc Soos (HUN)
1939 :Miloslav Hamr ,Rudolf Karleček ,Václav Tereba ,Bohumil Váňa (TCH)
1947 :Ivan Andreadis ,Adolf Šlár ,Václav Tereba ,František Tokár ,Bohumil Váňa (TCH)
1948 :Ivan Andreadis ,Max Marinko ,Ladislav Štípek ,František Tokár ,Bohumil Váňa (TCH)
1949 :József Kóczián ,Ferenc Sidó ,Ferenc Soos ,László Várkonyi (HUN)
1950 :Ivan Andreadis ,Max Marinko ,Václav Tereba ,František Tokár ,Bohumil Váňa (TCH)
1951 :Ivan Andreadis ,Ladislav Štípek ,Václav Tereba ,František Tokár ,Bohumil Váňa (TCH)
1952 :Elemér Gyetvai ,József Kóczián ,Ferenc Sidó ,Kálmán Szepesi ,László Várkonyi (HUN)
1953 :Richard Bergmann ,Adrian Haydon ,Brian Kennedy ,Johnny Leach ,Aubrey Simons (ENG)
1954 :Kazuo Kawai ,Ichiro Ogimura ,Kichiji Tamasu ,Yoshio Tomita (JPN)
1955 :Ichiro Ogimura ,Kichiji Tamasu ,Toshiaki Tanaka ,Yoshio Tomita (JPN)
1956 :Ichiro Ogimura ,Toshiaki Tanaka ,Yoshio Tomita ,Keisuke Tsunoda (JPN)
1957 :Toshihiko Miyata ,Ichiro Ogimura ,Toshiaki Tanaka ,Keisuke Tsunoda (JPN)
1959 :Nobuya Hoshino ,Teruo Murakami ,Seiji Narita ,Ichiro Ogimura (JPN)
1961 :Li Furong ,Rong Guotuan ,Wang Chuanyao ,Xu Yinsheng ,Zhuang Zedong (CHN)
1963 :Li Furong ,Wang Jiasheng ,Xu Yinsheng ,Zhang Xielin ,Zhuang Zedong (CHN)
1965 :Li Furong ,Xu Yinsheng ,Zhang Xielin ,Zhou Lansun ,Zhuang Zedong (CHN)
1967 :Nobuhiko Hasegawa ,Hajime Kagimoto ,Satoru Kawahara ,Koji Kimura ,Mitsuru Kono (JPN)
1969 :Nobuhiko Hasegawa ,Tetsuo Inoue ,Shigeo Itoh ,Kenji Kasai ,Mitsuru Kono (JPN)
1971 :Li Furong ,Li Jingguang ,Liang Geliang ,Xi Enting ,Zhuang Zedong (CHN)
1973 :Stellan Bengtsson ,Anders Johansson ,Kjell Johansson ,Bo Persson ,Ingemar Wikström (SWE)
1975 :Li Peng ,Li Zhenshi ,Liang Geliang ,Lu Yuansheng ,Xu Shaofa (CHN)
1977 :Guo Yuehua ,Huang Liang ,Li Zhenshi ,Liang Geliang ,Wang Jun (CHN)
1979 :Gábor Gergely ,István Jónyer ,Tibor Klampár ,Tibor Kreisz ,János Takács (HUN)
1981 :Cai Zhenhua ,Guo Yuehua ,Shi Zhihao ,Wang Huiyuan ,Xie Saike (CHN)
1983 :Cai Zhenhua ,Fan Changmao ,Guo Yuehua ,Jiang Jialiang ,Xie Saike (CHN)
1985 :Chen Longcan ,Chen Xinhua ,Jiang Jialiang ,Wang Huiyuan ,Xie Saike (CHN)
1987 :Chen Longcan ,Chen Xinhua ,Jiang Jialiang ,Teng Yi ,Wang Hao (born 1966) (CHN)
1989 :Mikael Appelgren ,Peter Karlsson ,Erik Lindh ,Jörgen Persson ,Jan-Ove Waldner (SWE)
1991 :Mikael Appelgren ,Peter Karlsson ,Erik Lindh ,Jörgen Persson ,Jan-Ove Waldner (SWE)
1993 :Mikael Appelgren ,Peter Karlsson ,Erik Lindh ,Jörgen Persson ,Jan-Ove Waldner (SWE)
1995 :Ding Song ,Kong Linghui ,Liu Guoliang ,Ma Wenge ,Wang Tao (CHN)
1997 :Ding Song ,Kong Linghui ,Liu Guoliang ,Ma Wenge ,Wang Tao (CHN)
2000 :Fredrik Håkansson ,Peter Karlsson ,Jörgen Persson ,Jan-Ove Waldner (SWE)
2001 :Kong Linghui ,Liu Guoliang ,Liu Guozheng ,Ma Lin ,Wang Liqin (CHN)
2004 :Kong Linghui ,Liu Guozheng ,Ma Lin ,Wang Hao (born 1983) ,Wang Liqin (CHN)
2006 :Chen Qi ,Ma Lin ,Ma Long ,Wang Hao (born 1983) ,Wang Liqin (CHN)
2008 :Chen Qi ,Ma Lin ,Ma Long ,Wang Hao (born 1983) ,Wang Liqin (CHN)
2010 :Ma Lin ,Ma Long ,Wang Hao (born 1983) ,Xu Xin ,Zhang Jike (CHN)
2012 :Ma Lin ,Ma Long ,Wang Hao (born 1983) ,Xu Xin ,Zhang Jike (CHN)
2014 :Fan Zhendong ,Ma Long ,Wang Hao (born 1983) ,Xu Xin ,Zhang Jike (CHN)
2016 :Fan Zhendong ,Fang Bo ,Ma Long ,Xu Xin ,Zhang Jike (CHN)
2018 :Fan Zhendong ,Lin Gaoyuan ,Ma Long ,Wang Chuqin ,Xu Xin (CHN)
2022 :Fan Zhendong ,Liang Jingkun ,Lin Gaoyuan ,Ma Long ,Wang Chuqin (CHN)
2024 :Fan Zhendong ,Liang Jingkun ,Lin Gaoyuan ,Ma Long ,Wang Chuqin (CHN)
Men's players Women's players Officers